Tournament Schedule

Orlando Regional

Jan 5-11, 2015

Buena Vista Palace

1900 N. Buena Vista Dr., Lake Buena Vista, FL 32830

PH: 866-397-6516



Tournament & Partnership Chair

Jane Formet Email: janeformet1@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Harry Falk

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
3 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
6 Stratified Open Pairs/0-3000, 3000+ :   A: 3000+B: 3000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, January 5, 2015


Free Novice Game with Lesson (Single Session)1:00 pm
Buy 1 Get 1 Free I/N Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Buy 1 Get 1 Free Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Bracketed Open KOs (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, January 6, 2015


Bracketed Open KOs (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs 50/100/300 (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Morning Fast Pairs Series (Session 1 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Orange Blossom Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Game Series I (Session 1 & 2 of 5)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, January 7, 2015


Compact KOs I (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
I/N Pairs 50/100/300 (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Morning Fast Pairs Series (Session 2 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Orange Blossom Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tues-Wed Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (0-3000, 3000+) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Game Series I (Session 3, 4 of 5)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, January 8, 2015


Compact KOs II (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Compact KOs I (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
I/N Pairs 50/100/300 (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Morning Fast Pairs Series (Session 3 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Side Game Series I (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Orange Blossom Gold Point (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thurs-Fri Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thurs Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (0-3000, 3000+) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, January 9, 2015


Compact KOs II (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Compact KOs 3 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
I/N Pairs 50/100/300 (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Morning Fast Pairs Series (Session 4 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Orange Blossom Gold Point (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thurs-Fri Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 2 & 3 of 5)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (0-3000, 3000+) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, January 10, 2015


Compact KOs 3 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
I/N Pairs 50/100/300 (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Morning Fast Pairs Series (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Orange Blossom Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 4 & 5 of 5)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (0-3000, 3000+) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Sunday, January 11, 2015


Orange Blossom Gold Point Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
A/X Swiss Teams (0-5000, 5000+) (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am