Tournament Schedule

Hawaii Regional

Jan 19-25, 2015

Hawaii Prince Hotel

100 Holomoana St., Honolulu, HI 96801

PH: 808-956-1111



Tournament Chair

Glenn Mason
Email: gm@masonarch.com

Partnership Chair

Penny Kallaus
Email: pennykallaus@hotmail.com

Director in Charge

Matt Smith

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified Newcomer Pairs :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 20-50D: 0-20
2 Gold Point Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss :   B: 750-2000C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
7 Stratiflighted Open Pairs :   A: 2000+B: 0-2000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, January 19, 2015


Stratified Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Aloha Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Aloha Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, January 20, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:30 am
Aloha Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Hibiscus Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
OAHU Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, January 21, 2015


3-Session AM Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:30 pm
OAHU Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     20 VP
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Senior Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     20 VP
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm

Thursday, January 22, 2015


3-Session AM Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:30 pm
MAUI Compact Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, January 23, 2015


KAUAI Compact Bracketed KOs (Round 1 of 2)9:30 am
3-Session AM Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:30 pm
Jim Hopkins Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Orchid Gold Point Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
HAWAII Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, January 24, 2015


KAUAI Compact Bracketed KOs (Round 2 of 2)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Stratified Newcomer Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:30 pm
MOLOKAI Compacted Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
HAWAII Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, January 25, 2015


Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (20 VP) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA
Fast Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA