Tournament Schedule

Navajo Trail Regional

Jan 19-25, 2015

Marriott-Pyramid North

5151 San Francisco Road NE, Albuquerque, NM 87101

PH: 505-821-3333



Tournament Chair

William Kass
Email: kwjdr@msn.com

Partnership Chair

Felicity Moore
Email: f.moore@netscape.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified 199er Pairs (Average). No one over 200 :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Stratified 299er Pairs (Average) No one over 300 :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush Pairs (Average) No one over 750 :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Limited Bracketed KO. No one over 2000 :   B: 0-2000
5 Open Bracketed KO. Top Bracket may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (Average) :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM (Average) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
8 Flight A/B Pairs (Average) :   A: 2500+B: 0-2500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, January 19, 2015


299er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Navajo KO (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, January 20, 2015


Tewa AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Tuesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Navajo KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tewa PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Apache KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Taos Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, January 21, 2015


Nambe AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni KO (Round 1 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Wednesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Nambe PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Santa Ana A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Apache KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Cochiti KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, January 22, 2015


Laguna AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni KO (Round 2 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Thursday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Laguna PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Isleta A/B Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Cochiti KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Acoma Board A Match (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm

Friday, January 23, 2015


Domingo AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni KO (Round 3 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Zia Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Friday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Domingo PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
San Juan A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandia KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, January 24, 2015


Jemez AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni KO (Round 4 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Zia Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Saturday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Jemez PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
San Ildefonso Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandia KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tesuque A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, January 25, 2015


Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams A/X (2 Session Playthrough)
     Play through with short lunch break
10:00 am
Bracketed Swiss Teams. No player over 2000. (2 Session Playthrough)
     Play through with short lunch break. I/N Teams participate in Bracketed Swiss.
10:00 am