Tournament Schedule

Champagne Regional of the South

Feb 9-15, 2015

Marriott

5500 Hilton Ave., Baton Rouge, LA

PH: (225)924-5000



Tournament Chair

Jean Dampier
Email: dampierjean@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Sally Gerhold
Email: gerhold0767@bellsouth.net

Director in Charge

Charles MacCracken

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 299er Pairs :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss :   B: 300-750C: 0-300
3 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-2000
4 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X Tues/Sat Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Stratiflighted A/X Sunday Swiss :   A: 4000+X: 0-4000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, February 9, 2015


Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)
     All 299er games available as attendance warrents
1:30 pm
Stratified Open Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Bracketed KO I Teams (Round 1 of 4)
     Top bracket of all KOs may be handicapped
7:00 pm

Tuesday, February 10, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Bracketed KO I Teams (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top bracket of all KOs may be handicapped
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:30 pm
2-Session Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
2-Session Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO II Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 11, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Compact KO I Teams (Round 1 of 2)
     concludes Thursday morning; top bracket may be handicapped
9:00 am
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:30 pm
2-Session Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
2-Session Stratiflighted Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO II Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified BAM Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, February 12, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Compact KO I Teams (Round 2 of 2)
     concludes Thursday morning; top bracket may be handicapped
9:00 am
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:30 pm
2-Session Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
2-Session Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO III Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm

Friday, February 13, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
2-Session Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     concludes Saturday morning
9:00 am
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:30 pm
2-Session Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
2-Session Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO IV Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO III Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, February 14, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
2-Session Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     concludes Saturday morning
9:00 am
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:30 pm
2-Session Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
2-Session Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Compact KO II Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO IV Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top bracket may be handicapped
1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm

Sunday, February 15, 2015


Bracketed B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA