Tournament Schedule

Old Pueblo Regional

Feb 23-Mar 1, 2015

Holiday Inn-Palo Verde

4550 S. Palo Verde Road, Tucson, AZ 85714

PH: (520)746-1161



Tournament Chair

Barry Abrahams
Email: barrylabrahams@msn.com

Partnership Chair

Rudolf Martinez
Email: rfmartinez999@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified 199er Pairs :   D: 100-200E: 20-100F: 0-20
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-2000
4 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Open Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, February 23, 2015


Catalina 199ers Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Foothills KO (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Catalina Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, February 24, 2015


Saguaro AM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Tuesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Foothills KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saguaro PM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Saddlebrooke KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Oro Valley Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, February 25, 2015


San Xavier AM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Presidio KO (Round 1 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Wednesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
San Xavier PM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sabino Canyon KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saddlebrooke KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mt. Lemmon Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Oracle Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, February 26, 2015


Santa Cruz AM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Presidio KO (Round 2 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Marana Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am
Thursday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Santa Cruz PM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sabino Canyon KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Green Valley Board-A-Match (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Summerhaven Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm

Friday, February 27, 2015


Santa Rita AM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Presidio KO (Round 3 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Rillito Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Friday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Santa Rita PM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Adobe KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Pima Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, February 28, 2015


Sonora AM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Presidio KO (Round 4 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Rillito Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Saturday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Sonora PM 199ers Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Rincon Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Adobe KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, March 1, 2015


Tuscon 199er Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Tuscon Bracketed B (0-2000) Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Tucson A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Double Session - COmplimentary Lunch
9:00 am & 1:00 pm