Tournament Schedule

Callaway Gardens Regional

Mar 2-8, 2015

Mountain Creek Inn

17800 U.S. Hwy 27, Pine Mountain, GA 31822

PH: 800 225 5292



Tournament Chair

Len Perkins
Email: lenperkins@hotmail.com

Partnership Chair

Eldon Clayman
Email: brdgbums@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Geoffrey Greene

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-5 Trophy Pairs :   A: 0-5
2 49er Pairs :   A: 20-50B: 5-20C: 0-5
3 299er Pairs :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
4 299er Charity/Morning Pairs :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 0-50
5 299er Swiss/Sunday Pairs :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
6 NLM Swiss :   A: 200-499B: 100-200C: 0-100
7 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
8 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
9 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
10 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
11 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
12 Open Pairs with concurrent Gold Rush :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, March 2, 2015


Educational Foundation 50/100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm
Educational Foundation Swiss Teams (Single Session)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
50/100/200/300 Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Macon DBC Side Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm
Chattahoochee Valley DBC KO (Round 1 of 4)
     All one or two bracket KOs will be handicapped
7:30 pm

Tuesday, March 3, 2015


50/100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 1 of 6)9:30 am
Robin Lake Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues 9:30 Wednesday
9:30 am
Chattahoochee Valley DBC KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     All one or two bracket KOs will be handicapped
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Callaway Discovery Center Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Greystone Properties KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Macon DBC Side Series (Session 2, 3 of 5)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
0-5 Trophy Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 players play free on Tuesday!
1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
50/100/300 Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, March 4, 2015


50/100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 2 of 6)9:30 am
Sibley Horticultural Center Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues 9:30 Thursday
9:30 am
Robin Lake Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues 9:30 Wednesday
9:30 am
Day Butterly Center Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Pine Mountain KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Greystone Properties KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Macon DBC Side Series (Session 4, 5 of 5)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
50/100/300 Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified BAM Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, March 5, 2015


50/100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 3 of 6)9:30 am
Little White House Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues 9:30 Friday
9:30 am
Sibley Horticultural Center Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues 9:30 Thursday
9:30 am
Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Pine Mountain KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Orchid Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified BAM Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, March 6, 2015


50/100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 4 of 6)9:30 am
Little White House Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues 9:30 Friday
9:30 am
Rhododendron Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues 9:30 Saturday
9:30 am
Magnolia Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Meadowlark Garden KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Orchid Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Non Life Master Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Saturday, March 7, 2015


50/100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 5 of 6)9:30 am
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:30 am
Rhododendron Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues 9:30 Saturday
9:30 am
Dogwood Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Meadowlark Garden KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Hydrangea KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:30 pm
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Orchid Side Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified BAM Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, March 8, 2015


50/100/300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Azalea Side Series (Session 6 of 6)10:00 am
Hydrangea KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 1:30 pm
Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA