Tournament Schedule

Roadrunner Regional

Apr 6-12, 2015

Mesa Convention Center

201 N. Center St., Mesa, AZ 85203



Tournament Chair

Kitty Larson
Email: kittysocceretc@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Eileen Friend
Email: efnyaz@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-2000
4 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Open Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, April 6, 2015


0-200 Charity Pairs (Single Session)
     Open to All Ages
1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Charity Open Pairs (Single Session)
     Open to All Ages
1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Yucca Bracketed KO (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm

Tuesday, April 7, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saguaro Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Yucca Bracketed KO (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)
     
7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 8, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saguaro Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Cholla Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm
Organ Pipe Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Yucca Bracketed KO (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)
     
7:30 pm

Thursday, April 9, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Cholla Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Prickly Pear Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm
Organ Pipe Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Yucca Bracketed KO (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)
     
7:30 pm

Friday, April 10, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Prickly Pear Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Cacti Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm
Friday/Saturday Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)
     
7:30 pm

Saturday, April 11, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Ocotillo Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Cacti Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
0-200 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     All Ages
3:00 pm
Friday/Saturday Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)
     
7:30 pm

Sunday, April 12, 2015


Bracketed 0-2000 Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA