Tournament Schedule

Wolverine Regional

May 11-17, 2015

Costick Activities Center

28600 W. Eleven Mile Rd., Farmington Hills, MI 48336

PH: (248)473-1800



Tournament & Partnership Chair

Subhash Gulati Email: subgul@aol.com

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 20-50D: 0-20
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-3000
4 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratified Swiss Teams A/AX :   A: 4000+B: 0-4000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 11, 2015


Handicapped Bracketed Knock Out (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Grassroot Fund Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Grassroot Fund Stratified Pairs 0-300 (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Grassroot Fund Open Pairs Monday Eve (Single Session)6:30 pm

Tuesday, May 12, 2015


Side Game Series #1: 6 sessions Tues/Wed series (Session 1, 2, 3 of 6)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Handicapped Bracketed Knock Out (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Handicapped Bracketed Knock Out # 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Pairs 0-300 (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)6:30 pm

Wednesday, May 13, 2015


Horizontal Swiss PGE #1 (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Side Game Series #1: 6 sessions Tues/Wed series (Session 4, 5, 6 of 6)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Handicapped Bracketed Knock Out # 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Pairs 0-300 (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)6:30 pm

Thursday, May 14, 2015


Horizontal Swiss PGE #1 (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Side Game Series #2 : 6 Sessions Th/Fri series (Session 1, 2, 3 of 6)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Handicapped bracketed Knock Out #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Pairs 0-300 (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)6:30 pm

Friday, May 15, 2015


Horizontal Swiss PGE #2 (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Side Game Series #2 : 6 Sessions Th/Fri series (Session 4, 5, 6 of 6)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Handicapped bracketed Knock Out #3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Pairs 0-300 (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)6:30 pm

Saturday, May 16, 2015


Horizontal Swiss PGE #2 (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Handicapped Bracketed Knock Out #4 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Choice Pairs (play 2 out of 3 for overall awards) (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Stratified Pairs 0-300 (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm

Sunday, May 17, 2015


Flight B/C/D Bracketed Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams A/AX (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am