Tournament Schedule

Burt Garrell Upstate New York Regional

May 11-17, 2015

RIT Inn & Conference Center

5257 W. Henrietta Rd., Henrietta, NY 14467

PH: 585-359-1800



Tournament Chair

Mary Miller
Email: mary.miller028@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

William Foster
Email: wef@rochester.rr.com

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 99er Pairs (Director Discretion) :   A: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2500+B: 1500-2500C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 11, 2015


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratiflighted Open Pairs (A,B,C) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Kickoff KOs (Round 1 of 4)
     Top bracket of any KO may be handicapped
7:30 pm

Tuesday, May 12, 2015


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Canandaigua Lake Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Kickoff KOs (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top bracket of any KO may be handicapped
10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Syracuse KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, May 13, 2015


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Rochester KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Syracuse KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Canandaigua Lake Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm
Evening KOs (Round 1 of 4)
     continues at 7:30 Thursday, Friday and Saturday
7:30 pm

Thursday, May 14, 2015


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Rochester KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratiflighted Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Keuka Lake Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm
Evening KOs (Round 2 of 4)
     continues at 7:30 Thursday, Friday and Saturday
7:30 pm

Friday, May 15, 2015


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Binghamton KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Keuka Lake Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm
Evening Watertown Compact KOs (Round 1 of 2)
     continues at 7:30 Saturday
7:30 pm
Evening KOs (Round 3 of 4)
     continues at 7:30 Thursday, Friday and Saturday
7:30 pm

Saturday, May 16, 2015


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Ithaca Compact KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Binghamton KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratiflighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Keuka Lake Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm
Evening Watertown Compact KOs (Round 2 of 2)
     continues at 7:30 Saturday
7:30 pm
Evening KOs (Round 4 of 4)
     continues at 7:30 Thursday, Friday and Saturday
7:30 pm

Sunday, May 17, 2015


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA