Tournament Schedule

Denver's Rocky Mountain Regional

May 19-25, 2015

Renaissance Hotel

3801 Quebec St., Denver, CO 80207

PH: 303-399-7500



Tournament Chair

Jerry Ranney
Email: jtranney2@msn.com

Partnership Chair

Shirley Heinsohn
Email: sheinsohn@comcast.net

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified Pairs :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-2000
4 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Stratified Open Pairs. :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, May 19, 2015


Tom Lenahan Memorial Pro/Am Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Charity Open Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Mt Harvard 199er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Mt Massive Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 4)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped
7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 20, 2015


Blanca Peak Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Mt Elbert Knockout Teams (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped
9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Central City Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
La Plata Peak Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Yale Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Mt Antero Knockouts (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mt Lincoln Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Torreys Peak Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Castle Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, May 21, 2015


Blanca Peak Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Mt Evans Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Cripple Creek Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Belford Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Yale Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Mt Antero Knockouts (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Longs Peak Knockouts (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mt Bross Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Torreys Peak Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Grays Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, May 22, 2015


Blanca Peak Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Mt Evans Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Glitter Gulch Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Crestone Peak Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Yale Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Longs Peak Knockouts (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mt Oxford Board-A-Match (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Maroon Peak Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Torreys Peak Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm
Quandary Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, May 23, 2015


Capitol Peak Compact Knockout (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Blanca Peak Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Crested Butte Peak Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Kit Pearson Peak Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Yale Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Mt Sneffels Knockouts (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mt Wilson Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
District 17 GNT Finals ( all flights)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Torreys Peak Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Windom Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, May 24, 2015


Capitol Peak Compact Knockout (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Blanca Peak Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Lindsey Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am
Creede Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
San Luis Peak Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mt Yale Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Culebra Peak Compact Knockouts (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mt Sneffels Knockouts (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Red Cloud Peak Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
District 17 GNT Finals ( all flights)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Torreys Peak Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Huron Peak Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Monday, May 25, 2015


District 17 GNT Finals Open & A flight, if nec, (Single Session)9:30 am
Handles Peak 0-2000 Bracketed Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     199er Teams participate in Bracketed Teams
9:30 am & TBA
Pikes Peak A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     short break
9:30 am & TBA