Tournament Schedule

Rogue Valley Regional

May 11-17, 2015

Inn at the Commons

200 North Riverside Avenue, Medford, OR 97501

PH: 541.779.5811



Tournament Chair

Marie Ashton
Email: marieashton@comcast.net

Partnership Chair

Gee Gee Walker
Email: ggwalker@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Brian Russell

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified 299er Pairs/Swiss (Average) :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Pairs (Average) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (Average) :   B: 1000-2000C: 500-1000D: 0-500
4 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (Average) :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (Average) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO-maybe handicapped if 1 bracket :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 A/B Pairs (Average) :   A: 2500+B: 0-2500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 11, 2015


Medford Bracketed KOs (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, May 12, 2015


A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 master points
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Grants Pass Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 5)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Medford Bracketed KOs (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am, 3:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Bracketed KOs (Round 1 of 3)7:30 pm
Klamath Falls Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, May 13, 2015


Memorial Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Rogue Valley Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Grants Pass Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 5)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Phoenix Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Bracketed KOs (Round 2 of 3)7:30 pm
Klamath Falls Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm

Thursday, May 14, 2015


299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Grants Pass Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Memorial Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Ashland Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)3:00 pm
Evening Bracketed KOs (Round 3 of 3)7:30 pm
Klamath Falls Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm

Friday, May 15, 2015


Jacksonville Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Ashland Side Game Series (Session 2, 3 of 5)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Klamath Falls Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm
Jacksonville Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, May 16, 2015


A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Compact Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Jacksonville Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 master points
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Ashland Side Game Series (Session 4, 5 of 5)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)3:00 pm
Klamath Falls Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm
Jacksonville Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Sunday, May 17, 2015


Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 2000 master points
10:00 am & TBA