Tournament Schedule

Greater Des Moines Regional

Jun 29-Jul 5, 2015

Sheraton Hotel

1800 50Th St., West Des Moines, IA 50266

PH: (515)223-1800



Tournament Chair

Susan Seitz
Email: susanseitz@dwx.com

Partnership Chair

Mary Lou Agocs
Email: lagocjr@aol.com

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 B/C/D Swiss Teams :   B: 750-2000C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratiflighted Open :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 A/X Swiss Teams :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 29, 2015


Open Charity Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm
KO #1 (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
1st Side Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Tuesday, June 30, 2015


I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified as warranted.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm
KO #1 (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
1st Side Series (Session 2, 3, 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
CKO #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm

Wednesday, July 1, 2015


Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified as warranted.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
2nd Side Series (Session 1, 2, 3, 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm, 9:00 am
KO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm

Thursday, July 2, 2015


Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified as warranted.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
CKO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
KO #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
3rd Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Friday, July 3, 2015


KO #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
3rd Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:30 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified as warranted.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
4th Side Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Saturday, July 4, 2015


KO #3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
4th Side Series (Session 2, 3, 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified as warranted.
9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
CKO #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, July 5, 2015


I/N Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am
A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA
B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA