Tournament Schedule

Wisconsin/UP Split Regional

Aug 24-30, 2015

The Plaza Hotel & Suites

1202 Clairemont Ave., Eau Claire, WI 54701

PH: 800-482-7829



Tournament & Partnership Chair

Richard Brown Email: eauclaire.chair@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Richard Beye

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Homestyle Teams :   A: 0-20
2 299er Pairs (Director Discretion) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
5 Stratiflighted A/X Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
8 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, August 24, 2015


Charity Fund Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Bracketed KO A (Round 1 of 3)
     single bracket KOs will be handicapped
7:00 pm

Tuesday, August 25, 2015


Gold Rush Pairs A (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/X Pairs A (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Weekday Side Pairs Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Bracketed KO A (Round 2 & 3 of 3)
     single bracket KOs will be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Pair-Team Game7:00 pm
Bracketed KO B (Round 1 of 3)
     single bracket KOs will be handicapped
7:00 pm

Wednesday, August 26, 2015


Gold Rush Pairs B (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/X Pairs B (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Bracketed KO B (Round 2 & 3 of 3)
     single bracket KOs will be handicapped
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Weekday Side Pairs Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, August 27, 2015


Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Stratified Open Side Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Stratified Pair-Team Game7:00 pm
Bracketed KO C (Round 1 of 3)
     single bracket KOs will be handicapped
7:00 pm

Friday, August 28, 2015


Gold Rush Pairs C (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/X Pairs C (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Bracketed KO C (Round 2 & 3 of 3)
     single bracket KOs will be handicapped
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Weekend Side Pairs Series (Session 1, 2 of 5)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified IMP Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, August 29, 2015


A/X Pairs D (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     choose two of the three A/X events on Saturday
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs D (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     choose two of the three Gold Rush events on Saturday
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO D (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     single bracket KOs will be handicapped
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Weekend Side Pairs Series (Session 3, 4, 5 of 5)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified 299er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm

Sunday, August 30, 2015


Strataflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     90 minute break for lunch
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Strataflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     no player over 1500 MPs; 90 minute break for lunch
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Homestyle Teams (Single Session)
     for players with little or no duplicate experience; 0-5 MP play free.
2:00 pm