Tournament Schedule

Delta Dealin' Regional

Sep 14-20, 2015

Sam's Town Hall

1477 Casino Strip Blvd., Robinsonville, MS 38664

PH: (800)946-0711



Tournament Chair


Partnership Chair

Sherry Thaxton
Email: sherry.thaxton@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Charles MacCracken

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 NAP Finals :   O: 0-0
2 Intermediate / Newcomer Stratified Pairs :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 0-50
3 GOLD RUSH 2-Strat Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 GOLD RUSH 3-Strat Pairs/Swiss :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
5 Flight B/C Pairs :   B: 1500-2500C: 0-1500
6 Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2500+B: 1000-2500C: 0-1000
8 Flight A/X Pairs :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
9 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, September 14, 2015


Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Series Pairs 1 (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
KO #1 (Round 1, 2 of 3)
     Continues Tues at 9 AM
1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Newcomer events stratified as needed
1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Mondqy Eve Side Swiss Team7:00 pm

Tuesday, September 15, 2015


KO #1 (Round 3 of 3)
     Continues Tues at 9 AM
9:00 am
Side Series Pairs 1 (Session 3, 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:30 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Newcomer events stratified as needed
10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
KO #2 (Round 1 of 3)
     Continues Wed at 9 AM
1:30 pm
Evening Compact KO #1 (Round 1 of 2)7:00 pm
Side Series Pairs 2 (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 16, 2015


KO #2 (Round 2 & 3 of 3)
     Continues Wed at 9 AM
9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Side Series Pairs 2 (Session 2, 3, 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Newcomer events stratified as needed
10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Compact KO #1 (Round 2 of 2)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, September 17, 2015


KO #3 (Round 1, 2 of 3)
     Continues Fri at 9 AM
9:00 am, 1:30 pm
Side Series Pairs 3 (Session 1, 2, 3 of 4)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Newcomer events stratified as needed
10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Compact KO #2 (Round 1 of 2)7:00 pm

Friday, September 18, 2015


Side Series Pairs 3 (Session 4 of 4)9:00 am
KO #3 (Round 3 of 3)
     Continues Fri at 9 AM
9:00 am
GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Newcomer events stratified as needed
10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
KO #4 (Round 1 of 3)
     Continues Sat at 9 AM
1:30 pm
Side Series Pairs 5 (Session 1, 2 of 5)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Compact KO #2 (Round 2 of 2)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm

Saturday, September 19, 2015


KO #4 (Round 2 & 3 of 3)
     Continues Sat at 9 AM
9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Side Series Pairs 5 (Session 3, 4, 5 of 5)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)
     Newcomer events stratified as needed
10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm

Sunday, September 20, 2015


Stratiflighted Open Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
GOLD RUSH SWISS TEAMS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 Masterpoints
10:00 am & TBA
District 10 NAP Open Finals (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Pre-qualification by player required.
10:00 am & TBA