Tournament Schedule

Flying Buckeye Regional

Sep 15-20, 2015

Hope Hotel

Area A, Gate 12A

Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, Fairborn, OH 45433

PH: (937)879-2696



Tournament Chair

Georgia Banziger
Email: gbanzi@sbcglobal.net

Partnership Chair

Marilyn O'Connor
Email: wandmoconnorpb@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 NLM Pairs (by avg) :   A: 200-499B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss (by avg) :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (w/Gold Rush) (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Open Bracketed KO (may be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (by avg) :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, September 15, 2015


Morning Side Series Open Pairs (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Compact KO I (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Open Pairs (Session 1 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Stratified NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants.
2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Knockout II (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Open Pairs (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, September 16, 2015


Morning Side Series Open Pairs (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout III (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants.
10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Open Pairs (Session 2 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Knockout II (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Knockout IV (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Open Pairs (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm

Thursday, September 17, 2015


Morning Side Series Open Pairs (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout III (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants.
10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Open Pairs (Session 3 of 5)2:30 pm
Evening Knockout IV (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Knockout II (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Open Pairs (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm

Friday, September 18, 2015


Morning Side Series Open Pairs (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout V (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants.
10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Open Pairs (Session 4 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Knockout IV (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Knockout II (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Open Pairs (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm

Saturday, September 19, 2015


Morning Side Series Open Pairs (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Compact KO VI (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Knockout V (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     If attendance warrants.
10:00 am, 2:30 pm, 7:30 pm
Afternoon Side Series Open Pairs (Session 5 of 5)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Knockout IV (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Series Open Pairs (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm

Sunday, September 20, 2015


Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     No player over 1500 MPs.
10:00 am