Tournament Schedule

Taos Regional

Sep 21-27, 2015

Sagebrush Inn & Suites

1508 Paseo del Pueblo Sur, Taos, NM 87571

PH: 575-758-2254



Tournament & Partnership Chair

G Winifred Stebbins Email: stebmarc@q.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified 299er Pairs (by average) :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs (by average) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Limited Bracketed Swiss (by average) :   B: 0-3000
4 Open Bracketed KO (maybe handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (by average) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
7 1500/3000/Open Pairs (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, September 21, 2015


Shared Table 299er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Empty Bowl Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Wheeler Peak Bracketed KO (Round 1 of 4)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped
7:00 pm

Tuesday, September 22, 2015


Hollyhock 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Wheeler Peak Bracketed KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped
9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sage 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Ranchos 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Esperanza Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wild River Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped. Limited to 4 members.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Yarrow 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Fechin House Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 23, 2015


Iris 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
High Road Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)
     Concludes Thursday at 9AM
9:00 am
Chamisa 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
El Prado 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
King Solomon Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bull of the Woods Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Lavender 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Harwood Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, September 24, 2015


Columbine 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
High Road Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)
     Concludes Thursday at 9AM
9:00 am
Cottonwood 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Questa 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Billy Goat Claim Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bull of the Woods Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Yerba Canyon Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped. Limited to 4 members.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Jasmine 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm
Blumenschein Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, September 25, 2015


Poppy 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Devisadero Compact KOs (Round 1 of 2)
     Concludes 9AM Sat. Top KO brackets may be handicapped. Limited to 4 members
9:00 am
Juniper 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Hondo 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Golden Goose Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Williams Lake Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Martinez Hacienda Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, September 26, 2015


Lilac 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Devisadero Compact KOs (Round 2 of 2)
     Concludes 9AM Sat. Top KO brackets may be handicapped. Limited to 4 members
9:00 am
Pinon 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Seco 0-1500/3000/3000+ Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Inferno Group Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 masterpoints.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Williams Lake Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Valle Vidal Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top KO brackets may be handicapped. Limited to 4 members.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Gov. Bent Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, September 27, 2015


Taos A/X Strati-Flighted Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA
Gorge 0-3000 Bracketed Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 masterpoints.
9:00 am & TBA