Tournament Schedule

Barrie Regional

Sep 15-20, 2015

Army Navy & Air Force Club

7 George St., Barrie, ON L4N 2G5

PH: 705-728-6224



Tournament Chair

Linda Lord
Email: lindaleelord@hotmail.com

Partnership Chair

Dale Mackenzie
Email: dalesmackenzie@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-100 Stratified (by average) :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 10-20D: 0-10
2 Gold Rush Swiss :   A: 300-750B: 0-300
3 Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (by average) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Gold Rush 0-750 Bracketed Swiss Teams :   B: 0-750
5 Open Bracketed Knockouts (full & compact) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X /Thursday :   A: 1500+X: 0-1500
7 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (by average) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
8 Open Pairs, Eve. Swiss, Side Games (by average) :   A: 2500+B: 1500-2500C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, September 15, 2015


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
StratiFlighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
I/N 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)6:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)6:30 pm

Wednesday, September 16, 2015


Morning Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 4)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)9:30 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Tuesday-Wednesday Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
StratiFlighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
I/N 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)6:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)6:30 pm

Thursday, September 17, 2015


Morning Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 4)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)9:30 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Bracketed Gold Rush Swiss Teams (0-750) (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Flight A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
I/N 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)6:30 pm

Friday, September 18, 2015


Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:30 am
Morning Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 4)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)9:30 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
StratiFlighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
I/N 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)6:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)6:30 pm

Saturday, September 19, 2015


Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:30 am
Morning Knockout Teams (Round 4 of 4)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)9:30 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Saturday Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
Friday-Saturday Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
StratiFlighted Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 6:30 pm
I/N 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 6:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)6:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)6:30 pm

Sunday, September 20, 2015


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)11:00 am & TBA
Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)11:00 am & TBA