Tournament Schedule

Seaside Regional

Sep 28-Oct 4, 2015

Seaside Convention Center

415 First Ave., Seaside, OR 97138



Tournament Chair

Marie Ashton
Email: marieashton@comcast.net

Partnership Chair

Susan Kroning
Email: skroning@charter.net

Director in Charge

Matt Koltnow

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Stratified 99er Pairs (by average) :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
2 Stratified 299er Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Pairs (by average) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Bracketed Flight B Swiss (by average) :   B: 0-2000
5 Open Bracketed KO (maybe handicapped if 1 bracket) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (by average) :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
8 Stratiflighted AB Pairs (by average) :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, September 28, 2015


299er Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Seaside Bracketed KOs (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, September 29, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Seaside Bracketed KOs (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Razor Clam Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gearhart Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 30, 2015


Cannon Beach Compact Bracketed KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Coho Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Astoria Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gearhart Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 1, 2015


Cannon Beach Compact Bracketed KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Chinook Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Astoria Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Lewis & Clark Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, October 2, 2015


Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Rainbow Trout Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Lewis & Clark Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 3, 2015


Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Steelhead Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Jellyfish Compact KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sand Dollar Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Three Strat Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, October 4, 2015


Stratified Fast Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 1:00 pm
Strati-flighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Out by 6PM
10:00 am & TBA
Bracketed B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Out by 6PM. No player over 2000 master points.
10:00 am & TBA
299er Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm