Tournament Schedule

Lancaster Red Rose Regional

Oct 26-Nov 1, 2015

Lancaster Host Resort

2300 Lincoln Hwy. East, Lancaster, PA 17602

PH: (717)299-5500



Tournament Chair

John Klinger
Email: djklinger@outlook.com

Partnership Chair

Andie Sheaffer
Email: andie.sheaffer@comcast.net

Director in Charge

Sol Weinstein

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified (by average) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 20-50E: 0-20
2 Gold Opportunity Pair/Swiss (by average) :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Pairs (by average) :   B: 1500-3000C: 750-1500D: 0-750
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Lori Kraus Stratified Pairs (by average) :   A: 1500+B: 0-1500
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss (may be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Flight A/X Pairs (by average) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 26, 2015


Lori Kraus Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Kickoff Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 4)
     Continues Tuesday
7:30 pm
300/200/100/50/20/5 Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified at Director's Discretion
7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 27, 2015


Roseday/Wednesday Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Joe Hess Stratified AM Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)9:00 am
Kickoff Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Continues Tuesday
9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
300/200/100/50/20/5 Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified at Director's Discretion
9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Red Rose Bracketed Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top Bracket is available to all teams. All other brackets 8 teams when possible.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Vera Maurer Stratified Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 7)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 28, 2015


Roseday/Wednesday Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Wednesday/Thursday Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Joe Hess Stratified AM Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)9:00 am
300/200/100/50/20/5 Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified at Director's Discretion
9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Don Marlett Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Vera Maurer Stratified Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 7)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Single Session Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 29, 2015


Wednesday/Thursday Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Thursday/Friday Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Joe Hess Stratified AM Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)9:00 am
300/200/100/50/20/5 Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified at Director's Discretion
9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Road Apple Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Horse and Buggy Bracketed Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Top Bracket is available to all teams. All other brackets 8 teams when possible.
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Vera Maurer Stratified Side Game Series (Session 5, 6, 7 of 7)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm, TBA

Friday, October 30, 2015


Friday/Saturday Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Thursday/Friday Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Joe Hess Stratified AM Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)9:00 am
300/200/100/50/20/5 Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified at Director's Discretion
9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Golden Opportunity Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Moonshine Weekend Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Eleanor Alboum Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Covered Bridge Stratified Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Golden Mule Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 31, 2015


Friday/Saturday Morning Bracketed Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Saturday Morning Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)
     Finals at 1PM
9:00 am & 1:00 pm
300/200/100/50/20/5 Pairs (Single Session)
     Stratified at Director's Discretion
9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Joe Hess Stratified AM Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)9:00 am, TBA
The Dean Berger Flight A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Moonshine Weekend Bracketed KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Afternoon Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)
     Finals at 7PM
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Farmer's Market Stratified B/C/D Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 3000 masterpoints
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Covered Bridge Stratified Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Headless Horseman Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, November 1, 2015


Golden Opportunity Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Seven 7 board matches w/ 1/2 hour break.
10:00 am & TBA
Hoe Down Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Seven 7 board matches w/ 1/2 hour break.
10:00 am & TBA