Tournament Schedule

Central States Regional

Oct 26-Nov 1, 2015

Grand Geneva Resort

7036 Grand Way, Lake Geneva, WI 53147

PH: (262)248-8811



Tournament Chair

Robert Young
Email: by8888@hotmail.com

Partnership Chair


Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-500 NLM :   A: 300-499B: 100-300C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 750-2000C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 26, 2015


I/N Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Education Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Education Charity Knockout (Round 1 of 4)
     Mid-Chart may be allowed in 1st Bracket
7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 27, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:30 am
Players' Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 out of 3 sessions when purchasing entry
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Players' Choice Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 out of 3 sessions when purchasing entry
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Education Charity Knockout (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Mid-Chart may be allowed in 1st Bracket
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Mid-Chart may be allowed in 1st Bracket
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series I (Session 1, 2 of 4)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams 1-Session (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 28, 2015


Morning Compact Knockout (Round 1 of 2)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:30 am
Players' Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 out of 3 sessions when purchasing entry
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Players' Choice Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 out of 3 sessions when purchasing entry
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tuesday-Wednesday Bracketed Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Mid-Chart may be allowed in 1st Bracket
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Mid-Chart may be allowed in 1st Bracket
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series I (Session 3, 4 of 4)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams 1-Session (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, October 29, 2015


Morning Compact Knockout (Round 2 of 2)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:30 am
I/N Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Bracketed Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Mid-Chart may be allowed in 1st Bracket
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 1, 2 of 6)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams 1-Session (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, October 30, 2015


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:30 am
Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:30 am
Players' Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 out of 3 sessions when purchasing entry
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Players' Choice Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 out of 3 sessions when purchasing entry
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Saturday Bracketed Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Mid-Chart may be allowed in 1st Bracket
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 3, 4 of 6)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams 1-Session (Single Session)7:30 pm

Saturday, October 31, 2015


I/N Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:30 am
Players' Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 out of 3 sessions when purchasing entry
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Players' Choice Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Choose 2 out of 3 sessions when purchasing entry
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Compact Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Saturday Bracketed Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Mid-Chart may be allowed in 1st Bracket
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 5, 6 of 6)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams 1-Session (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, November 1, 2015


Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am