Tournament Schedule

Chesapeake Regional

Nov 9-15, 2015

Hyatt Regency Chesapeake Bay Resort

100 Heron Boulevard at Route 50, Cambridge, MD 21613

PH: 410-901-1234



Tournament Chair

Shawn Stringer
Email: shstringer@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Zeke Letellier
Email: zekeletellier@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Candace Kuschner

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-50 Stratified :   A: 20-50B: 5-20C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 I/N Swiss 50/100/300 :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
4 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
5 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   A: 0-3000
6 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
8 Stratiflighted Open Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
9 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, November 9, 2015


Stratified Ed. Foundation Swiss (Single Session)1:00 pm
Rockfish Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Annapolis Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Charity 100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)
     benefits Cambridge Main St.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Charity 5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)
     benefits Cambridge Main St.
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Mon-Tue KO 2 (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Mon-Tue KO 3 (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Assateague Lighthouse KO (Round 1 of 4)
     Handicapped if event is one or two brackets
7:00 pm

Tuesday, November 10, 2015


Tue-Wed CKO 2 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Baltimore Side Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Choptank Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues 9 am Wednesday
9:00 am
Mon-Tue KO 2 (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mon-Tue KO 3 (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Assateague Lighthouse KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Handicapped if event is one or two brackets
9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)
     0-5 MP Plays Free Today
9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Blue Heron Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tue-Wed KO 4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tue-Wed KO 3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thomas Point Lighthouse KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tue-Wed KO 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Annapolis Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Swiss 50/100/300 (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified Board-A-Match Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, November 11, 2015


Wed-Thu CKO 3 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Wed-Thu CKO 2 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Tue-Wed CKO 2 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Baltimore Side Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Nanticoke Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues 9 am Thursday
9:00 am
Choptank Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues 9 am Wednesday
9:00 am
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Blue Crab Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO-3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thomas Point Lighthouse KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO-4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO-2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tue-Wed KO 4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tue-Wed KO 3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tue-Wed KO 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Currituck Lighthouse KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Handicapped if event is one or two brackets
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Annapolis Side Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Swiss 50/100/300 (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, November 12, 2015


Thu-Fri CKO 2 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Wed-Thu CKO 3 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Thu-Fri CKO 3 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Wed-Thu CKO 2 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Baltimore Side Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Potomac Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues 9 am Friday
9:00 am
Nanticoke Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues 9 am Thursday
9:00 am
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Ralph White Bracketed Flight B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thu B Swiss 6 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thu B Swiss 9 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thu B Swiss 7 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thu B Swiss 8 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thu B Swiss 5 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thu B Swiss 2 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thu B Swiss 4 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thu B Swiss 3 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO-2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO-3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu KO-4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Ralph White Chesapeake Bay A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Currituck Lighthouse KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Handicapped if event is one or two brackets
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Kent Island Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Board-A-Match Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, November 13, 2015


Thu-Fri CKO 3 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Thu-Fri CKO 2 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Fri-Sat CKO 2 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Baltimore Side Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Potomac Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues 9 am Friday
9:00 am
Wicomico Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     continues 9 am Saturday
9:00 am
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Terrapin Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO 4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO 5 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO 3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandy Point Lighthouse KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Handicapped if event is one or two brackets
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Kent Island Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, November 14, 2015


Fri-Sat CKO 2 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Baltimore Side Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am
Wicomico Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     continues 9 am Saturday
9:00 am
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Oyster Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO 5 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO 4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sat-Sun KO 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO 3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Cape Henry Lighthouse KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Handicapped if event is one or two brackets
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandy Point Lighthouse KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Handicapped if event is one or two brackets
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Easton Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Swiss 50/100/300 (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified Board-A-Match Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, November 15, 2015


Sun B - 3 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Sun B - 4 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Sun B - 5 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Sun B - 2 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Cambridge Bracketed Flight B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Cambridge A/X Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Cape Henry Lighthouse KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Handicapped if event is one or two brackets
10:00 am & TBA
100/200/300 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
5/20/50 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Easton Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
Sat-Sun KO 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm