Tournament Schedule

Navajo Trail Regional

Jan 18-24, 2016

Albuquerque Marriott Pyramid North

5151 San Francisco NE, Albuquerque, NM 87109

PH: 505-821-3333



Tournament & Partnership Chair

William Kass Email: kwjdr@msn.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 0-300 Stratified :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Bracketed Round Robin Teams :   B: 0-2500
5 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, January 18, 2016


299er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Navajo KO (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Roadrunner Food Bank Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, January 19, 2016


Tewa AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Tuesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Navajo KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tewa PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Apache KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Taos ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, January 20, 2016


Nambe AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni KO (Round 1 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Wednesday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Nambe PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Apache KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Cochiti KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Santa Ana ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, January 21, 2016


Laguna AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni KO (Round 2 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Thursday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Laguna PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Cochiti KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Acoma Board A Match (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Isleta ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm

Friday, January 22, 2016


Domingo AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni KO (Round 3 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Zia Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Friday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Domingo PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandia KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
San Juan ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, January 23, 2016


Jemez AM 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Zuni KO (Round 4 of 4)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Zia Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Saturday Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:00 pm
Jemez PM 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Pojaque Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sandia KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tesuque ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, January 24, 2016


Flight B Bracketed Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am