Tournament Schedule

Monterey Clambake Regional

Jan 4-10, 2016

Hyatt Regency Monterey

1 Old Golf Course Road, Monterey, CA 93940

PH: 831-372-1234



Tournament Chair

Pamela Hughes
Email: pamela.hughes@acbl.org

Partnership Chair

Douglas Hong
Email: dougkhong@msn.com

Director in Charge

Matt Smith

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-5 Stratified Newcomer :   A: 0-5
2 0-100 Stratified :   F: 50-100G: 20-50H: 0-20
3 0-300 Stratified :   D: 200-300E: 100-200F: 0-100
4 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
5 Bracketed B Swiss :   B: 0-2000
6 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
8 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
9 Open Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, January 4, 2016


Monterey Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Charity Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)1:00 pm
99er Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Bing Crosby Bracketed KOs (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Peninsula Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, January 5, 2016


Clambake Stratified Pairs (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Bing Crosby Bracketed KOs (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Big Sur Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Jack Lemmon Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Cannery Row Side Pairs (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, January 6, 2016


Clambake Stratified Pairs (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Monterey Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     continues Thursday 9:00am
9:00 am
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Blue Whale Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Jack Lemmon Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tiger Woods Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Cannery Row Side Pairs (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, January 7, 2016


Clambake Stratified Pairs (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Monterey Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     continues Thursday 9:00am
9:00 am
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Carmel Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tiger Woods Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Steinbeck Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tom Watson Stratified Side Pairs (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, January 8, 2016


Clambake Stratified Pairs (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Michelle Wie Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)
     continues Saturday 9:00am
9:00 am
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Daylight Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Spanish Bay Gold Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Steinbeck Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Ernie Els Bracketed KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Open Pairs/ Barometer Final (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     1st session qualify / Barometer Final
1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tom Watson Stratified Side Pairs (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Saturday, January 9, 2016


Clambake Stratified Pairs (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Michelle Wie Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)
     continues Saturday 9:00am
9:00 am
99er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     NEW Event!
10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Free Newcomer Game (0-5) (Single Session)1:00 pm
Cypress Compact KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Ernie Els Bracketed KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Tom Watson Stratified Side Pairs (Session 5, 6 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, January 10, 2016


Bracketed B Round Robin Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Senior Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     55+ years
10:00 am
299er Swiss Teams
     First of two single-session events
10:00 am
299er Stratified Pairs (Single Session)
     first of two single-session events
10:00 am
Clint Eastwood Fast Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Short break between sessions
10:00 am & TBA
299er Stratified Pairs (Start Time TBD) (Single Session)
     Second of two single-session events
3:00 pm
299er Swiss (Start Time TBD) (Single Session)
     Second of two single-session events
3:00 pm