Tournament Schedule

Spokane Regional

Apr 4-10, 2016

Red Lion Hotel at the Park

303 W. North River Dr., Spokane, WA 99201

PH: 509-326-8000



Tournament Chair


Partnership Chair

Lynn Hays
Email: glhays@hotmail.com

Director in Charge

Matt Koltnow

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 199er Pairs (by average; Director may adjust) :   D: 50-200E: 20-50F: 0-20
2 Gold Rush Pairs (by average) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Sunday 0-2000 B/C/D Swiss (by average) :   B: 750-2000C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratified ABC Pairs (by average) :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250
5 Stratified Open Pairs (by average) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Side Games & Single Session Swiss (by average) :   A: 1500+B: 500-1500C: 0-500
7 Bracketed Knockout Teams :   A: Bracketed by attendance
8 Sunday A/X Swiss Teams (by average) :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, April 4, 2016


Red Delicious Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Tuesday, April 5, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Red Delicious Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday Afternoon 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Tuesday Gala Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday Stratified ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, April 6, 2016


Granny Smith Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Wednesday Afternoon 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Golden Delicious Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm
Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, April 7, 2016


Granny Smith Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Thursday Afternoon 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Golden Delicious Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Ladies Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     ( includes a hat contest! )
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm

Friday, April 8, 2016


Granny Smith Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Friday Afternoon 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Honey Crisp Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Friday Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm
Friday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, April 9, 2016


Saturday Morning 199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Saturday Gala Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Honey Crisp Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saturday Stratified ABC Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs (Single Session)3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm
Saturday Evening Speedball Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, April 10, 2016


Sunday A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Sunday 0-2000 B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am