Tournament Schedule

Southeasterns Regional

Mar 28-Apr 3, 2016

Coral Springs Marriott

11775 Heron Bay Blvd., Coral Springs, FL 33065



Tournament Chair

Shannon Cappelletti
Email: shannoncapp@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Peggy Higginbotham
Email: phiggin@comcast.net

Director in Charge

Harry Falk

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Relaxed Rules Game :   A: 10-20B: 5-10C: 0-5
2 0-300 Stratified Adjusted as Attendance Warrants :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
4 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
6 Stratified A/X/Y Pairs/Swiss :   A: 5000+B: 2500-5000C: 0-2500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, March 28, 2016


0-20 Free Relaxed Rules Game (Single Session)
     lecture at 11:00, game follows; FREE entry
11:00 am
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)2:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mon-Tues KO I (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:30 pm
Mon Eve Side Swiss (Single Session)7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Evening Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Tuesday, March 29, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Mon-Tues KO I (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tues-Wed KO II (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)3:00 pm
Tues Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm
Mon-Tues Evening Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Wednesday, March 30, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Wed-Thur KO III (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Tues-Wed KO II (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)3:00 pm
Wed Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm
Wed-Thur Evening Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Thursday, March 31, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Thur-Fri KO IV (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Wed-Thur KO III (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)3:00 pm
Thur Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm
Wed-Thur Evening Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Friday, April 1, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO V (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Thur-Fri KO IV (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
A/X/Y Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)3:00 pm
Fri Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Eve Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     Top Bracket May be Handicapped
7:30 pm

Saturday, April 2, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Fri-Sat KO V (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
I/N Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)3:00 pm
Sat Aft Swiss (Single Session)3:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Eve Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     Top Bracket May be Handicapped
7:30 pm

Sunday, April 3, 2016


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
A/X/Y Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am