Tournament Schedule

Kingston Regional

May 17-23, 2016

Ambassador Hotel & Conference Center

1550 Princess St., Kingston, ON K7K 9E3

PH: (613)548-3605



Tournament Chair

Gaylia Ohlman
Email: kingstonregional@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Marilyn Lindsay
Email: marilyn.lindsay10@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Guy Fauteux

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-100 Stratified :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
2 0-300 Stratified :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush :   B: 500-750C: 200-500D: 0-200
4 Stratiflighted B/C Swiss :   B: 750-1500C: 0-750
5 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2500+B: 1000-2500C: 0-1000
6 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 2000+X: 0-2000
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, May 17, 2016


The O'Reilly Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
0-100 Stratified Pairs (Single Session)
     $10 entry, FREE to ACBL members under 10 MPs
1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
CBF Charity Pairs (Single Session)
     Proceeds to CBF Charitable Foundation
1:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 18, 2016


0-300 Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Stratified Pairs (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
The Via Rail KO #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, May 19, 2016


0-300 Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Stratified Pairs (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
The Via Rail KO #1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, May 20, 2016


0-300 Stratified Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
The Gerretsen KO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
B/C/D Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series Pairs (Session 1 of 3)7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, May 21, 2016


0-300 pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
The Gerretsen KO #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
The K.A.P. KO #3 (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:00 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
B/C/D Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series Pairs (Session 2 of 3)7:00 pm
Single Session Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, May 22, 2016


Stratified Open Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Stratified Open A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Stratified B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Sunday stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series Pairs (Session 3 of 3)7:00 pm

Monday, May 23, 2016


Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA
0-100 Stratified Pairs (Single Session)
     $10 entry, FREE to ACBL members under 10 MPs
9:00 am, 2:00 pm