Tournament Schedule

Lethbridge Regional

May 9-15, 2016

Lethbridge Lodge and Convention Centre

320 Scenic Drive, Lethbridge, AB T1J 4B4

PH: 403-331-6921



Tournament Chair

Maureen Bailey
Email: arthur25@telus.net

Partnership Chair

Ally Carlson
Email: davally@shaw.ca

Director in Charge

Steve Bates

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified Pairs :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss :   7: 500-7503: 200-5001: 0-200
3 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss by average :   A: 1500+B: 500-1500C: 0-500
5 Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 9, 2016


Grass Roots Fund 199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Grass Roots Fund Open Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Charity Open Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Gwen West Bracketed KO Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     KOs with only one bracket may be handicapped
7:00 pm

Tuesday, May 10, 2016


Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gwen West Bracketed KO Teams (Round 2 & 3 of 3)
     KOs with only one bracket may be handicapped
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 11, 2016


Morning Side Game (Session 1 of 3)8:45 am
Afternoon Side Game (Session 1 of 4)1:00 pm
Ken Lyle Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Ken Lyle KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, May 12, 2016


Morning Side Game (Session 2 of 3)8:45 am
Afternoon Side Game (Session 2 of 4)1:00 pm
Ken Lyle Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Ken Lyle KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Pairs Series (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm
Thursday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, May 13, 2016


Morning Side Game (Session 3 of 3)8:45 am
Afternoon Side Game (Session 3 of 4)1:00 pm
Mabel Carnaghan Bracketed KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open IMP Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Pairs Series (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm
Friday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, May 14, 2016


Afternoon Side Game (Session 4 of 4)1:00 pm
Saturday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Mabel Carnaghan Bracketed KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday A/X/Y Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, May 15, 2016


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
A/X/Y Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA