Tournament Schedule

Crossroads of the South Regional

May 16-22, 2016

Hilton Garden Inn

235 West Capital St, Jackson, MS 39201

PH: 601 353-5464



Tournament Chair

Chuck Wilkinson
Email: cwilkin@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Mary Clayton
Email: myc1120@aol.com

Director in Charge

Charles MacCracken

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 199er Pairs (Director Discretion) :   A: 0-200
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted Pairs/Swiss :   A: 5000+B: 2000-5000C: 0-2000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, May 16, 2016


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
1st Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     top bracket may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
1st Continuous Pairs (Session 1, 2 of 5)2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, May 17, 2016


1st Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)
     top bracket may be handicapped
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
1st Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     top bracket may be handicapped
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
1st Continuous Pairs (Session 3, 4, 5 of 5)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
2nd Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     top bracket may be handicapped
7:00 pm

Wednesday, May 18, 2016


2nd Knockout Teams (Round 2 & 3 of 3)
     top bracket may be handicapped
9:30 am & 2:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
2nd Continuous Pairs (Session 1, 2, 3 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
3rd Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     top bracket may be handicapped
7:00 pm

Thursday, May 19, 2016


2nd Continuous Pairs (Session 4 of 4)9:30 am
Morning Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     top bracket may be handicapped
9:30 am
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
3rd Continuous Pairs (Session 1 of 3)2:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
3rd Knockout Teams (Round 2 & 3 of 3)
     top bracket may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, May 20, 2016


Morning Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)
     top bracket may be handicapped
9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
3rd Continuous Pairs (Session 2, 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
4th Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     top bracket may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified BAM (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, May 21, 2016


Morning Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)
     top bracket may be handicapped
9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
4th Continuous Pairs (Session 1, 2 of 2)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:30 am, 7:00 pm
2nd Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)
     top bracket may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:00 pm
4th Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     top bracket may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:00 pm

Sunday, May 22, 2016


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Stratiflighted Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA