Tournament Schedule

District 13 Spring Regional

Apr 25-May 1, 2016

Grand Geneva Resort

7036 Grand Way Lake Geneva, WI - 53147, Lake Geneva, WI 53147

PH: 262-248-8811



Tournament & Partnership Chair

Suzi Subeck Email: stansubeck@prodigy.net

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Newcomer Events :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 20-50E: 0-20
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratiflighted Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
5 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, April 25, 2016


Stratified Pairs Side Game (Single Session)
     Benefits Grass Roots Fund
7:30 pm
KO Teams I (Round 1 of 4)
     Single bracket may be handicapped
7:30 pm

Tuesday, April 26, 2016


299er Pairs (Single Session)
     Only $7/session - Members with 0-5 MP Play Free
9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Player's Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
KO Teams I (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Single bracket may be handicapped
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Open KO II (Round 1, 2 of 3)
     Single Bracket May be Handicapped
2:00 pm, 10:00 am
Side Game Series I (Session 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 27, 2016


Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:30 am
299er Pairs (Single Session)
     Only $7/session - Members with 0-5 MP Play Free
9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Player's Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series I (Session 2, 3, 4 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Open KO II (Round 3 of 3)
     Single Bracket May be Handicapped
2:00 pm
KO Teams III (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Single bracket may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, April 28, 2016


Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:30 am
Stratified Daylight Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)
     Only $7/session - Members with 0-5 MP Play Free
9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 1, 2, 3 of 5)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
KO Teams III (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Single bracket may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, April 29, 2016


Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:30 am
Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
KO Teams IV (Round 1 & 2 of 4)
     Single bracket may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 4, 5 of 5)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Saturday, April 30, 2016


Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:30 am
Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
KO Teams IV (Round 3 & 4 of 4)
     Single bracket may be handicapped
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series III (Session 1, 2 of 2)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, May 1, 2016


Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams A/X (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Strati-Flighted Swiss Teams B/C/D (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am