Tournament Schedule

Bridge On The Snake River Regional

Jun 6-12, 2016

Shilo Inn

780 Lindsay Boulevard, Idaho Falls, ID 83402

PH: (208) 523-0088



Tournament Chair

Jim Lucas
Email: jimlucas@cableone.net

Partnership Chair

Stan Howell
Email: stanleyspc928@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Steve Bates

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 299er Pairs (by average) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs (by highest partner) :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
3 Sunday 0-1500 Swiss (by average) :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   A: 1500+B: 500-1500C: 0-500
5 A/B/C Pairs (when Gold Rush on) (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Knockout Teams (handicapped if 1 bracket) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Sunday A/X Swiss (by average) :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 6, 2016


Snake River Bracketed Knockout (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Grass Roots Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, June 7, 2016


Early Worm Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)8:45 am
Snake River Bracketed Knockout (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)8:45 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Whitewater Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Falls Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Brown Trout A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Pars (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Tuesday Reeling Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, June 8, 2016


Drift Boat Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 4)8:45 am
Early Worm Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)8:45 am
Whitewater Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
High Desert Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Henry's Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Pars (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Wooly Bugger Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Wednesday Reeling Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, June 9, 2016


Drift Boat Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 4)8:45 am
Early Worm Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)8:45 am
Whitewater Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Float Tube Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
High Desert Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Rafter A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wooly Bugger Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm
Thursday Reeling Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, June 10, 2016


Drift Boat Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 4)8:45 am
Early Worm Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)8:45 am
Sage Brush Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)8:45 am
Whitewater Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
River Rock Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Salmon Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Pars (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Wooly Bugger Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm
Friday Reeling Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, June 11, 2016


Drift Boat Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 4 of 4)8:45 am
Early Worm Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)8:45 am
Sage Brush Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)8:45 am
Whitewater Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
South Fork Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
River Rock Bracketed Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sawtooth A/B/C Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wooly Bugger Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm
Saturday Reeling Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, June 12, 2016


Flight A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Flight B/C/D 0-1500 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA