Tournament Schedule

Iowa City Regional

Jun 28-Jul 3, 2016

Marriott Hotel

303 E 9th St, Coralville, IA 52241

PH: 319-688-4000



Tournament & Partnership Chair

Gary Edwards Email: garykath@netins.net

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
2 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
3 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 1250-3000C: 0-1250

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, June 28, 2016


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, June 29, 2016


Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:30 am
Open Choice Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Play 2 of 4 Sessions
9:30 am & 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm & TBA
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play 2 out of 3 Sessions
9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm

Thursday, June 30, 2016


Morning side game9:30 am
Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm & TBA
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm & TBA
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm

Friday, July 1, 2016


Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:30 am
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm & TBA
Choice Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm & TBA
Bracketed KO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, July 2, 2016


Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:30 am
Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm & TBA
Open Choice Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm & TBA
Bracketed KO #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm

Sunday, July 3, 2016


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)9:30 am
Stratified Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)9:30 am