Tournament Schedule

CAN AT REGIONAL

Jun 27-Jul 2, 2016

Lord Nelson

1515 South Park Street, Halifax, NS B3J 2L2

PH: (902) 423-6331



Tournament Chair

Gerry Callaghan
Email: gerry@can-at.com

Partnership Chair

Robert Williams
Email: rob.williams@ns.sympatico.ca

Director in Charge

Karl Hicks

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Newcomers 0-100 Pairs :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
2 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Sunday B/C Swiss :   B: 300-1000C: 0-300
4 Open Swiss and Side Games :   A: 1000+B: 300-1000C: 0-300
5 Knockout Teams :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Sunday A/X Swiss Teams :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
7 A/X Open Pairs :   A: 1500+X: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, June 27, 2016


Afternoon Side Game (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Newcomers 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game (Session 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, June 28, 2016


Nova Scotia Championship Morning Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Side Game (Session 1 of 4)9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams #1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Newcomers 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game (Session 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Wednesday, June 29, 2016


Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Nova Scotia Championship Morning Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Side Game (Session 2 of 4)9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Newcomers 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game (Session 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, June 30, 2016


Morning Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Nova Scotia Championship Morning Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)9:00 am
Morning Side Game (Session 3 of 4)9:00 am
Afternoon Side Game (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Bluenose Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams #4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams #3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bluenose A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Newcomers 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Evening Side Game (Session 4 of 4)7:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Friday, July 1, 2016


Morning Side Game (Session 4 of 4)10:00 am
Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed Knockout Teams #4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
A/X Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 3:00 pm
Newcomers 0-100 Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 3:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game (Session 5 of 5)3:00 pm

Saturday, July 2, 2016


A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     ( short lunch break )
10:00 am
B/C 0-1000 Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     ( short lunch break )
10:00 am