Tournament Schedule

St. Louis Regional

Aug 15-21, 2016

Renaissance Hotel

9801 Natural Bridge, St. Louis, MO 63134

PH: 888-340-2594



Tournament Chair

Michael Carmen
Email: macrtd@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Helene Siegfried
Email: hmsiegfried@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Richard Beye

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-20 Stratified :   A: 0-20
2 0-200 Stratified :   A: 100-200B: 20-100C: 0-20
3 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
4 Stratiflighted B/C/D :   B: 750-2500C: 300-750D: 0-300
5 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
6 Barometer Pairs (Not Stratified or Bracketed) :   O: Bracketed by attendance
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
8 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 2500+X: 0-2500
9 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2500+B: 750-2500C: 0-750
10 Stratiflighted A/X/Y Swiss :   A: 6000+B: 4000-6000C: 0-4000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, August 15, 2016


0-20 Pairs (Single Session)
     Free Game - Black Points Awarded
1:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Knockout 1 (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Regional Side Game Series 1 (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Tuesday, August 16, 2016


Knockout 1 (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Regional Side Game Series 1 (Session 2, 3, 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Tue-Wed Knockout 2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, August 17, 2016


Wed-Thu Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tue-Wed Knockout 2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed-Thu Knockout 3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Regional Side Game Series 2 (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Stratified Charity Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, August 18, 2016


Wed-Thu Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Wed-Thu Knockout 3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Prime Time Stratified Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Regional Side Game Series 2 (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, August 19, 2016


Fri-Sat Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat Knockout 4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Regional Side Game Series 3 (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, August 20, 2016


Fri-Sat Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Stratified Open Charity Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Fri-Sat Knockout 4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sat-Sun Knockout 5 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
B/C/D Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Barometer Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     2-session (1 Qualifying, 1 Final)
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
199er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Regional Side Game Series 3 (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, August 21, 2016


A/X/Y Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Bracketed Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)
     2-Session Playthrough
10:00 am
Sat-Sun Knockout 5 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & TBA
Fast Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Over by 5 PM
10:00 am & TBA
199er Pairs (Single Session)10:00 am, 2:00 pm