Tournament Schedule

Burt Garrell Upstate NY Regional

Aug 1-7, 2016

Holiday Inn

441 Electtronics Parkway, Liverpool, NY 13088

PH: 315-457-1122



Tournament Chair

Mary Miller
Email: mary.miller028@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Daniel Boye
Email: skipbid2003@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Michael Roberts

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 99er Pairs :   A: 50-100B: 20-50C: 0-20
2 Gold Rush Events :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Open Bracketed KO (top bracket may be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2500+B: 1500-2500C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, August 1, 2016


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Opening KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:30 pm & 7:30 pm

Tuesday, August 2, 2016


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues./Wed. KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Opening KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)
     Min. 3 tables
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)7:30 pm

Wednesday, August 3, 2016


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tues./Wed. KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed./Thur. KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
99er Pairs (Single Session)
     Min. 3 tables
10:00 am, 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening KOs (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)7:30 pm

Thursday, August 4, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 2)10:00 am
Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Wed./Thur. KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)2:30 pm
Evening KOs (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)7:30 pm

Friday, August 5, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 2)10:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri./Sat. KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening KOs (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)7:30 pm

Saturday, August 6, 2016


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Compact KOs (Round 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Fri./Sat. KOs (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:30 pm
Evening KOs (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm

Sunday, August 7, 2016


Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Stratified by Team Average
10:00 am & TBA
Stratified Open Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     Stratified by Team Average
10:00 am & TBA