Tournament Schedule

Hunt Valley Regional

Aug 15-21, 2016

Hunt Valley Inn

245 Shawan Rd, Hunt Valley, MD 21031

PH: 410-785-7000



Tournament Chair

Diane Jaworiwsky
Email: dianejaw@verizon.net

Partnership Chair

Zeke Letellier
Email: zekeletellier@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Candace Kuschner

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-5 Pairs :   A: 0-5
2 0-50 Pairs (by average) :   A: 20-50B: 5-20C: 0-5
3 0-500 :   A: 300-500B: 100-300C: 0-100
4 Gold Rush (by average) :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
5 Limited Bracketed KO/Swiss :   B: 0-3000
6 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X (by average) :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
8 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
9 Open Pairs (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, August 15, 2016


I/N Pairs (0-50) (Single Session)1:00 pm
Racehorse GOLD RUSH Pairs 1 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Kickoff KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (0-500) (Single Session)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Fox Hunt Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (0-50)7:00 pm
Charity Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, August 16, 2016


Fort McHenry Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Ravens Morning Side Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
I/N Pairs (0-500) (Single Session)
     0-5 MP Players FREE today!
9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (0-50) (Single Session)
     0-5 MP players FREE today!
9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
0-5 Trophy Pairs (Single Session)
     Free!
1:00 pm
Steeplechase GOLD RUSH Pairs II (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Kickoff KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Terrapin KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fox Hunt Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm
I/N Swiss Teams (100/300/500) (Single Session)
     0-5 MP Players FREE today!
7:00 pm

Wednesday, August 17, 2016


Preakness Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Fort McHenry Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Ravens Morning Side Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
I/N Pairs (0-50) (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (0-500) (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Pimilico GOLD RUSH Pairs III (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Terrapin KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Maryland KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Hunt Valley Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Swiss Teams 100/300/500 (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified BAM Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, August 18, 2016


Preakness Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Inner Harbor Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Ravens Morning Side Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
I/N Pairs (0-50) (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (0-500) (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Bracketed B Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Maryland KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Hunt Valley Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Swiss Teams 100/300/500 (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, August 19, 2016


Inner Harbor Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
National Aquarium Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Ravens Morning Side Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
I/N Pairs (0-50) (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (0-500) (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Thoroughbred GOLD RUSH Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Hunt Cup KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Orioles Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Swiss Teams 100/300/500 (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified BAM Teams7:00 pm

Saturday, August 20, 2016


National Aquarium Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Ravens Morning Side Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Stratified Swiss Teams9:00 am
I/N Pairs (0-50) (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Pairs (0-500) (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Daylight Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:30 am & 3:00 pm
Finish Line GOLD RUSH Pairs V (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Weekend KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Hunt Cup KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Orioles Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
I/N Swiss Teams 100/300/500 (Single Session)7:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, August 21, 2016


I/N Pairs (0-50)10:00 am
I/N Pairs (0-500)10:00 am
Bracketed Flight B Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Weekend KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & TBA
A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Orioles Side Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)10:00 am, 2:00 pm
I/N Pairs (0-50) (Single Session)2:00 pm
I/N Pairs (0-500) (Single Session)2:00 pm