Tournament Schedule

Fort Wayne Fall Regional

Sep 19-25, 2016

Grand Wayne Conv. Ctr.

120 West Jefferson Blvd., Fort Wayne, IN 46802

PH: (260) 420-1100



Tournament Chair

Kimberly Grant
Email: kimfwi@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Gary Chaney
Email: chaneygary47@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Richard Beye

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 299er Pairs (by avg) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Open Bracketed KO (KOs may be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 A/B/C Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, September 19, 2016


3 Rivers EVENING KO (Round 1 of 4)7:30 pm
CHARITY PAIRS (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, September 20, 2016


GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Mad Anthony KO #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/B/C OPEN PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
SWISS (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
3 Rivers EVENING KO (Round 2 of 4)7:30 pm
EVENING SIDE SERIES (Session 1 of 5)7:30 pm

Wednesday, September 21, 2016


299ER PAIRS (Single Session)9:30 am
GOLD RUSH SWISS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Mad Anthony KO #1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/B/C SWISS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
SIDE SERIES (Session 1, 2 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
3 Rivers EVENING KO (Round 3 of 4)7:30 pm
EVENING SIDE SERIES (Session 2 of 5)7:30 pm
SWISS (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, September 22, 2016


GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Summit City KO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/B/C OPEN PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
SIDE SERIES (Session 3, 4 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
SWISS (Single Session)2:00 pm
3 Rivers EVENING KO (Round 4 of 4)7:30 pm
EVENING SIDE SERIES (Session 3 of 5)7:30 pm
EVENING OPEN PAIRS (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm
Old Fort Evening Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:30 pm

Friday, September 23, 2016


299ER PAIRS (Single Session)9:30 am
GOLD RUSH SWISS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Summit City KO #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/B/C SWISS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
CHARITY SIDE SERIES (Session 1, 2 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
EVENING SIDE SERIES (Session 4 of 5)7:30 pm
EVENING OPEN PAIRS (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm
Old Fort Evening Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:30 pm

Saturday, September 24, 2016


GOLD RUSH PAIRS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/B/C SWISS (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
CHARITY SIDE SERIES (Session 3, 4 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
EVENING SIDE SERIES (Session 5 of 5)7:30 pm
SWISS (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, September 25, 2016


OPEN STRATIFIED SWISS (2 Session Playthrough)
     Six rounds - 8 Boards per round
9:30 am
LIMITED STRATIFIED SWISS (2 Session Playthrough)
     Six rounds - 8 Boards per round. No team member over 750 MPs
9:30 am