Tournament Schedule

Delta Dealin' Regional

Sep 12-18, 2016

Sam's Town Casino

1477 Casino Strip Resort Blvd., Robinsonville, MS 38664

PH: 800-946-0711



Tournament Chair


Partnership Chair

Sherry Thaxton
Email: sherry.thaxton@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Charles MacCracken

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 299er Pairs :   A: 100-300B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
3 Bracketed B Swiss - no one over 2500 MPs :   B: 0-2500
4 B/C Open Pairs :   A: 1500-3000B: 0-1500
5 KO - top bracket may be handicapped :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 A/X Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
7 ABC Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
8 Side Games / Single Session Teams :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, September 12, 2016


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Open A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
1st Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
First KO (Round 1, 2 of 3)
     cont. 7:30 and Tue 1:30
1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, September 13, 2016


AM KO (Round 1 of 3)
     Continues Wed / Thurs at 9:30
9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
1st Side Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)9:30 am, 1:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
First KO (Round 3 of 3)
     cont. 7:30 and Tue 1:30
1:30 pm
Second KO (Round 1 of 3)7:00 pm
2nd Side Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm

Wednesday, September 14, 2016


AM Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)
     Cont Thur
9:30 am
AM KO (Round 2 of 3)
     Continues Wed / Thurs at 9:30
9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
2nd Side Series (Session 2, 3, 4 of 4)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Wed Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Second KO (Round 2 & 3 of 3)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, September 15, 2016


AM Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)
     Cont Thur
9:30 am
AM KO (Round 3 of 3)
     Continues Wed / Thurs at 9:30
9:30 am
Bracketed B Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open A/X Swiss Team (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
3rd Side Series (Session 1, 2, 3 of 4)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Side B-A-M (Single Session)1:30 pm
Third KO (Round 1 of 3)7:00 pm

Friday, September 16, 2016


3rd Side Series (Session 4 of 4)9:30 am
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Side Swiss (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Third KO (Round 2 & 3 of 3)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Fourth Side Series (Session 1, 2 of 5)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm

Saturday, September 17, 2016


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Open A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 1:30 pm
Fourth KO (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Fourth Side Series (Session 3, 4, 5 of 5)9:30 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Sat Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Side Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, September 18, 2016


Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Open A/B/C Swiss Team (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA