Tournament Schedule

Pikes Peak Regional

Oct 10-16, 2016

Doubletree Hotel

1775 E. Cheyenne Mountain Blvd., Colorado Springs, CO 80901

PH: 719-576-8900



Tournament Chair

Bonnie Bagley
Email: bonnie@bonniebagleyd17.com

Partnership Chair

Myrna Heimer
Email: mnheimer@frii.com

Director in Charge

Gary Zeiger

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified as Attendance Warrants :   A: 0-200
2 299er Charity Pairs Stratified by Attendance :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
3 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-3000
5 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 5000+X: 0-5000
7 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
8 A/B/C Stratified :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 10, 2016


299er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Mount Cutler KO Teams (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, October 11, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm
Mount Cutler KO Teams (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Tuesday Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No Player Over 750
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Tuesday Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 12, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
Wednesday-Thursday Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
Mount Rosa Wed-Thur KO Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No Player Over 750
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm
Wednesday Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 13, 2016


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
Wednesday-Thursday Morning Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Mount Rosa Wed-Thur KO Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Flight A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
0-3000 Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No Player over 3000 Points
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm

Friday, October 14, 2016


Friday-Saturday Morning Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Friday-Saturday Mount Herman Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
A/B/C IMP Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No Player Over 750
1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm
Friday Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 15, 2016


Friday-Saturday Morning Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Saturday Morning Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)9:00 am
199er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Saturday Compact Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Friday-Saturday Mount Herman Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Evening Stratified Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, October 16, 2016


Flight A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)9:30 am
0-3000 Bracketed Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     No Player over 3000 Points
9:30 am