Tournament Schedule

Winnipeg Red River Regional

Oct 25-30, 2016

Viscount Gort

1670 Portage Avenue, Winnipeg, MB., R3J 0C9, Winnipeg, MB R3J 0C9

PH: 204-784-3606



Tournament Chair

Marlene Pontifex
Email: pontifex@mymts.net

Partnership Chair

Marielle Brentnall
Email: mbrentnall@telecomoptions.com

Director in Charge

Doug Rankin

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-200 Stratified, Averaged :   A: 100-200B: 50-100C: 0-50
2 Gold Rush Pairs Events, Averaged :   7: 500-7503: 300-5001: 0-300
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams, Averaged :   B: 750-1500C: 500-750D: 0-500
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss Teams, Averaged :   A: 1500+B: 500-1500C: 0-500
5 Bracketed Knockouts (Full or Compact) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
6 Stratiflighted A/X Events, Averaged :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, October 25, 2016


Tuesday Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Tuesday-Thursday Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)2:00 pm
Under 200 Pairs (Single Session)7:15 pm
Evening Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     (Tue - Wed - Fri)
7:15 pm

Wednesday, October 26, 2016


Morning Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)
     (Wed - Thu - Fri morning)
9:30 am
Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Wednesday A/X IMP Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Wednesday-Friday Compact Ko (Round 1 of 2)2:00 pm
Evening Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)
     (Tue - Wed - Fri)
7:15 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 3)
     Tue-Wed-Fri-Sat
7:15 pm

Thursday, October 27, 2016


Morning Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)
     (Wed - Thu - Fri morning)
9:30 am
Tuesday-Thursday Side Game Series (Session 2, 3, 4 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:15 pm
Thursday Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:15 pm

Friday, October 28, 2016


Morning Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)
     (Wed - Thu - Fri morning)
9:30 am
Friday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Friday A/X Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Wednesday-Friday Compact Ko (Round 2 of 2)2:00 pm
Evening Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)
     (Tue - Wed - Fri)
7:15 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 3)
     Tue-Wed-Fri-Sat
7:15 pm

Saturday, October 29, 2016


Saturday Morning 199er Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am
Saturday Open Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Saturday Knockout Teams (Round 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:15 pm
Saturday Afternoon 199er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 3)
     Tue-Wed-Fri-Sat
7:15 pm

Sunday, October 30, 2016


Sunday 199er Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Sunday A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Sunday B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA