Tournament Schedule

Ottawa Regional

Oct 4-10, 2016

Marriott Ottawa Hotel

100 Kent St., Ottawa, ON K1P 5R7

PH: 800-853-8463



Tournament Chair

Dominique Guay
Email: dominique.guay@acbl.org

Partnership Chair

John Burgoin
Email: ottawa.partners@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Guy Fauteux

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Intermediate/Novice Pairs :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   D: 300-750E: 100-300F: 0-100
3 Bracketed Knockout/Swiss Teams :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by average) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Open Pairs opposite Gold Rush (by average) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, October 4, 2016


Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs #1 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #1 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs #1 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 5, 2016


Compact KO #1 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs #2 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #1 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs #2 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 6, 2016


Compact KO #1 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs #3 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs #3 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, October 7, 2016


Compact KO #2 (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs #4 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bambrick Bowl KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs #4 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 8, 2016


Compact KO #2 (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Swiss Teams (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)1:30 pm
Gold Rush Pairs #5 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bambrick Bowl KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Bracketed KO #5 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
A/X Pairs #5 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, October 9, 2016


Morning Swiss Teams (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Gold Rush Pairs #6 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
A/X Pairs #6 (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & 1:30 pm
0-300 I/N Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am, 1:30 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)1:30 pm
Bracketed KO #5 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)7:00 pm
Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Monday, October 10, 2016


0-750 Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)9:00 am
Heather Peckett Open Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)9:00 am