Tournament Schedule

Central States Regional

Oct 24-30, 2016

Grand Geneva Resort

Grand Geneva Way, Lake Geneva, WI 53147

PH: 262.248.8811



Tournament Chair

Suzi Subeck
Email: stansubeck@prodigy.net

Partnership Chair

Jan Churchwell
Email: jan8242@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-500 NLM Pairs, by avge :   A: 300-500B: 100-300C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss :   B: 750-2000C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss, by avge :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted A/X/Y Pairs :   A: 3000+X: 1500-3000Y: 0-1500
6 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
7 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 24, 2016


Stratified Education Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 25, 2016


Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm & TBA
Tuesday Choice Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm & TBA

Wednesday, October 26, 2016


Weds Choice Gold Rush Prs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm & TBA
Wednesday Choice Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm & TBA

Thursday, October 27, 2016


Thurs Morn Side Game (Single Session)9:30 am
Stratified NLM Pairs (Single Session)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 1, 2 of 2)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm

Friday, October 28, 2016


Friday Gold Rush Choice (Session 1 & 2, 3 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Friday Open Choice Pairs (Session 1 & 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm & TBA
Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Saturday, October 29, 2016


PC Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play any 2 of the 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Player's Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play any 2 of the 3 sessions
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Fri-Sat Bracketed Knockout (Round 3 & 4 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday Gold Rush Choice (Session 4 of 4)TBA

Sunday, October 30, 2016


Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Stratiflighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am