Tournament Schedule

Rock and Roll Regional

Jan 11-15, 2017

Embassy Suites

5800 Rockside Woods Blvd., Independence, OH 44131

PH: 216-986-9900



Tournament Chair

Jill Smith
Email: jrbridge294@yahoo.com

Partnership Chair

Gladys Martin
Email: luckymartin1999@yahoo.com

Director in Charge

Kenneth Van Cleve

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-500 NLM :   A: 300-500B: 100-300C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs by Average :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Limited Bracketed Swiss :   B: 0-2000
4 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance
5 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss :   A: 3000+X: 0-3000
6 Stratified Pairs/Swiss by Average :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
7 Stratified Open Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Wednesday, January 11, 2017


AM Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
AM Side Games (Session 1 of 4)9:00 am
Afternoon Stratified Side Games (Session 1 of 4)1:00 pm
Wed- Thu KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Stratified Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     Subject to Attendance
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Games (Session 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     Single Session
7:00 pm

Thursday, January 12, 2017


AM Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
AM Side Games (Session 2 of 4)9:00 am
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     Single Session
9:00 am, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Stratified Side Games (Session 2 of 4)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thu Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wed- Thu KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     Subject to Attendance
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Games (Session 2 of 4)7:00 pm

Friday, January 13, 2017


Fri-Sat AM Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
AM Side Games (Session 3 of 4)9:00 am
Afternoon Stratified Side Games (Session 3 of 4)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     Subject to Attendance
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Games (Session 3 of 4)7:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     Single Session
7:00 pm

Saturday, January 14, 2017


Fri-Sat AM Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
AM Side Games (Session 4 of 4)9:00 am
Swiss Teams (Single Session)
     Single Session
9:00 am, 7:00 pm
Afternoon Stratified Side Games (Session 4 of 4)1:00 pm
Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sat Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Fri-Sat KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
NLM Pairs (Single Session)
     Subject to Attendance
1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Evening Side Games (Session 4 of 4)7:00 pm

Sunday, January 15, 2017


Flight B Bracketed Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
A/X Swiss (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am