Tournament Schedule

Eastern Caribbean with Larry Cohen Regional

Jan 29-Feb 5, 2017

Royal Caribbeans' Allure of the Seas

, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301



Tournament Chair

Russell Delaney
Email: russ.delaney@comcast.net

Partnership Chair

Jesse Reisman
Email: jesse_1222@hotmail.com

Director in Charge

David Metcalf

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
2 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
3 Stratified Open Side Games :   A: 1000+B: 300-1000C: 0-300
4 Stratiflighted ABC Pairs :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250

Schedule

Print this page

Sunday, January 29, 2017


Night Side Game Series (Session 1 of 6)8:00 pm

Monday, January 30, 2017


Nassau Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Nassau Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Night Side Game Series (Session 2 of 6)8:00 pm

Tuesday, January 31, 2017


Morning Side GameSeries (Session 1 of 5)10:00 am
Eastbound Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)2:00 pm
Carribean Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)8:00 pm
Night Side Game Series (Session 3 of 6)8:00 pm

Wednesday, February 1, 2017


Morning Side GameSeries (Session 2 of 5)10:00 am
St. Thomas Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
St. Thomas Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Carribean Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)8:00 pm
Night Side Game Series (Session 4 of 6)8:00 pm

Thursday, February 2, 2017


Morning Side GameSeries (Session 3 of 5)10:00 am
St. Maarten Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
St. Maarten Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)2:00 pm
Carribean Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)8:00 pm
Night Side Game Series (Session 5 of 6)8:00 pm

Friday, February 3, 2017


Morning Side GameSeries (Session 4 of 5)10:00 am
Westbound Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)2:00 pm
Night Side Game Series (Session 6 of 6)8:00 pm

Saturday, February 4, 2017


Morning Side GameSeries (Session 5 of 5)10:00 am
Final Day Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)2:00 pm