Tournament Schedule

District 13 Spring Regional

Apr 3-9, 2017

Grand Geneva Resort

7036 Grand Way, Lake Geneva, WI 53147

PH: 800-558-3417



Tournament Chair

Suzi Subeck
Email: stansubeck@prodigy.net

Partnership Chair

Stanton Subeck
Email: stansubeck@prodigy.net

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 299er Pairs (by avg) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 20-50E: 0-20
2 Gold Rush (by avg, no player over 750) :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Stratiflighted B/C/D (by avg) :   B: 750-1500C: 300-750D: 0-300
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted Pairs (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratiflighted A/X Swiss (by avg) :   A: 5000+X: 3000-5000Y: 0-3000
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, April 3, 2017


Stratified Pairs Side Game (Single Session)
     benefits Grass Roots Fund
7:30 pm

Tuesday, April 4, 2017


Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Wednesday, April 5, 2017


Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Thursday, April 6, 2017


299er Pairs (Single Session)
     Members with 0-5 MP Play Free
9:30 am
Stratified Daylight Senior Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Side Game Series II (Session 1, 2 of 2)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Friday, April 7, 2017


Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Saturday KO (Round 1, 2 of 3)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm

Saturday, April 8, 2017


299er Pairs (Single Session)
     Members with 0-5 MP Play Free
9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Player's Choice Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Player's Choice Stratiflighted Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Side Game Series III (Session 1, 2, 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Friday-Saturday KO (Round 3 of 3)TBA

Sunday, April 9, 2017


Strati-Flighted A/X/Y Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)10:00 am
Strati-Flighted B/C/D Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     No player over 1500 MPs
10:00 am