Tournament Schedule

Platte River Regional

Jul 10-16, 2017

Best Western Ramkota Hotel

800 N Poplar St, Casper, WY 82601

PH: 307 266-6000



Tournament Chair

David Driggers
Email: driggers9@msn.com

Partnership Chair

Loretta Chadderdon
Email: lcdcwyo@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Matt Koltnow

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 299er Pairs ( by average ) :   3: 200-3002: 100-2001: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs ( by average ) :   7: 500-7505: 200-5002: 0-200
3 Sunday D/E/F Swiss ( by average ) :   D: 500-1000E: 200-500F: 0-200
4 Open/Side Pairs, 1-Session Swiss ( by average ) :   A: 1500+B: 500-1500C: 0-500
5 Sunday A/B/C Swiss ( by average ) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Tuesday & Thursday Open Pairs ( by average ) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
7 Knockout & Compact Knockout Teams ( by average ) :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, July 10, 2017


Monday Evening Grass Roots Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Monday-Tuesday Rainbow Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 4)
     ( any one bracket KO event may be handicapped )
7:00 pm

Tuesday, July 11, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 4)8:45 am
Monday-Tuesday Rainbow Knockout Teams (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     ( any one bracket KO event may be handicapped )
8:45 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Tuesday-Wednesday Cutthroat Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Tuesday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Midweek Side Pairs Series (Session 1, 2 of 5)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Tuesday Evening 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Tuesday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, July 12, 2017


Wed-Thu Morning Stonefly Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)8:45 am
Wednesday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Tuesday-Wednesday Cutthroat Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Mayfly Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Midweek Side Pairs Series (Session 3, 4 of 5)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Wednesday Evening 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, July 13, 2017


Wed-Thu Morning Stonefly Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)8:45 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 4)8:45 am
Midweek Side Pairs Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Thursday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wednesday-Thursday Mayfly Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Thursday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Friday, July 14, 2017


Fri-Sat Morning Drift Boat Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 2)8:45 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 4)8:45 am
Friday Afternoon 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Friday-Saturday Match the Hatch Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Friday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Weekend Side Pairs Series (Session 1, 2 of 3)1:00 pm, 7:00 pm
Friday Evening 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Friday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, July 15, 2017


Fri-Sat Morning Drift Boat Compact Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 2)8:45 am
Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 4)8:45 am
Weekend Side Pairs Series (Session 3 of 3)1:00 pm
Saturday Gold Rush 0-750 Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Elk Hair Caddis Compact Knockout Teams (Round 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Friday-Saturday Match the Hatch Knockout Teams (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Saturday Evening Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:00 pm

Sunday, July 16, 2017


Sunday A/B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
Sunday D/E/F 0-1000 Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     ( no players over 1000 MP )
10:00 am & TBA