Tournament Schedule

Alaska Regional-at-Sea

Jul 10-19, 2017

Crystal Serenity Cruise Line

, Vancouver, BC V6C 3B5



Tournament Chair

Jesse Reisman
Email: jesse_1222@hotmail.com

Partnership Chair

Cheryl Angel
Email: cherylangel@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Doug Rankin

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush Pairs :   D: 300-750E: 100-300F: 0-100
2 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance
3 Stratiflighted Open Pairs :   A: 2000+B: 1250-2000C: 0-1250

Schedule

Print this page

Tuesday, July 11, 2017


Canadian Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:15 am
Canadian Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:15 am
Consolidated Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 5)10:15 am, 8:15 pm
Ketchikan Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:15 pm
Ketchikan Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:15 pm

Wednesday, July 12, 2017


Canadian Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:15 am
Canadian Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:15 am
Ketchikan Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:15 pm
Ketchikan Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:15 pm
Alaska Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)8:15 pm

Friday, July 14, 2017


Juneau Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:15 am
Juneau Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:15 am
Skagaway Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:15 pm
Skagaway Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:15 pm
Alaska Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)8:15 pm
Consolidated Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)8:15 pm

Saturday, July 15, 2017


Glacier Bay Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
BC Knockout Teams (Round 1 of 3)8:15 pm
Consolidated Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)8:15 pm

Tuesday, July 18, 2017


Victoria Bracketed Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:15 am & 2:15 pm
Consolidated Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)8:15 pm

Thursday, July 13, 2017


Juneau Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:15 am
Juneau Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:15 am
Skagaway Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:15 pm
Skagaway Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:15 pm
Alaska Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)8:15 pm

Sunday, July 16, 2017


Sitka Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:15 am
Sitka Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)10:15 am
BC Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:15 pm
BC Open Pairs (Session 1 of 2)2:15 pm
BC Knockout Teams (Round 2 of 3)8:15 pm
Sunday-Monday Evening Swiss (Session 1 of 2)8:15 pm

Monday, July 17, 2017


Sitka Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:15 am
Sitka Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)10:15 am
BC Gold Rush Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:15 pm
BC Open Pairs (Session 2 of 2)2:15 pm
BC Knockout Teams (Round 3 of 3)8:15 pm
Sunday-Monday Evening Swiss (Session 2 of 2)8:15 pm

Wednesday, July 19, 2017


Vancouver Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:15 am & 1:00 pm
Vancouver Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:15 am & 1:00 pm