Tournament Schedule

Fall Festival---Ft. Wayne Regional

Oct 2-8, 2017

Grand Wayne Center

120 W. Jefferson Blvd., Fort Wayne, IN 46802

PH: 260-426-4100



Tournament Chair

Kimberly Grant
Email: kimfwi@aol.com

Partnership Chair

Gary Chaney
Email: chaneygary47@gmail.com

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 299er Pairs (by avg) :   A: 200-300B: 100-200C: 0-100
2 Gold Rush Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 500-750B: 200-500C: 0-200
3 Open Bracketed KO (KOs may be handicapped) :   A: Bracketed by attendance
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 A/B/C Pairs/Swiss (by avg) :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 2, 2017


3 Rivers KO (Round 1 of 3)7:30 pm
Ed Foundation Charity Side Series (Session 1 of 6)7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 3, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Mad Anthony KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Tin Caps Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 6)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)2:00 pm, 7:30 pm
3 Rivers KO (Round 2 of 3)7:30 pm
Ed Foundation Charity Side Series (Session 2 of 6)7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 4, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Mad Anthony KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Komet Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Tin Caps Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 6)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
299er Pairs (Single Session)2:00 pm
3 Rivers KO (Round 3 of 3)7:30 pm
Ed Foundation Charity Side Series (Session 3 of 6)7:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Thursday, October 5, 2017


Gold Rush Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/B/C Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Tin Caps Side Game Series (Session 5, 6 of 6)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Mad Ants KO (Round 1 of 3)7:30 pm
Ed Foundation Charity Side Series (Session 4 of 6)7:30 pm

Friday, October 6, 2017


Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Summit City KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
A/B/C Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Komet Side Game Series (Session 1, 2 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Mad Ants KO (Round 2 of 3)7:30 pm
Ed Foundation Charity Side Series (Session 5 of 6)7:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Saturday, October 7, 2017


Compact KO (Round 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Summit City KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)9:30 am & 2:00 pm
Komet Side Game Series (Session 3, 4 of 4)9:30 am, 2:00 pm
Gold Rush Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play in any 2 of 3
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
A/B/C Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     Play in any 2 of 3
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Mad Ants KO (Round 3 of 3)7:30 pm
Ed Foundation Charity Side Series (Session 6 of 6)7:30 pm
Swiss Teams (Single Session)7:30 pm

Sunday, October 8, 2017


Open Stratified Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     Six rounds - 8 Boards per round
9:30 am
Gold Rush Swiss Teams (2 Session Playthrough)
     Six rounds - 8 Boards per round. No team member over 750 MPs
9:30 am