Tournament Schedule

Taos Regional

Oct 9-15, 2017

Sagebrush Inn & Suites

1508 Paseo del Pueblo Sur, Taos, NM 87571

PH: 575-758-2254



Tournament Chair

G Winifred Stebbins
Email: stebmarc@q.com

Partnership Chair

Dennis Scott
Email: bridge4fun@mac.com

Director in Charge

William Michael

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 0-300 Stratified :   D: 200-300E: 100-200F: 50-100G: 20-50H: 0-20
2 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
3 Sunday Bracketed Gold Teams 0-3000 :   B: 0-3000
4 Sunday A/X/Y Swiss Teams :   A: 5000+B: 3500-5000C: 0-3500
5 Stratified Open Aft/Eve Pairs :   A: 3000+B: 1500-3000C: 0-1500
6 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss/BAM :   A: 3000+B: 750-3000C: 0-750
7 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 9, 2017


Empty Bowl 299er Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Wheeler Peak KO (Round 1 of 4)7:00 pm
Shared Table Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm

Tuesday, October 10, 2017


Hollyhock 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Series (Session 1 of 5)9:00 am
Wheeler Peak KO (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Sage 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)1:00 pm
Esperanza Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Wild River Bracketed Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Ranchos Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Yarrow 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)7:00 pm

Wednesday, October 11, 2017


Iris 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Series (Session 2 of 5)9:00 am
High Road Stratified Swiss (Session 1 of 2)9:00 am
Chamisa 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)1:00 pm
King Solomon Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bull of the Woods KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
El Prado Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Lavendar 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)7:00 pm
Harwood Eve Stratified Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Thursday, October 12, 2017


Columbine 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Morning Side Series (Session 3 of 5)9:00 am
High Road Stratified Swiss (Session 2 of 2)9:00 am
Cottonwood 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)1:00 pm
Jacks & Sixes Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Bull of the Woods KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Yerba Canyon Bracketed Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Questa Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Jasmine 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)7:00 pm

Friday, October 13, 2017


Poppy 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Devisadero Compact KO (Round 1 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Series (Session 4 of 5)9:00 am
Gilt Edge GR Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:00 am, 1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Juniper 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)1:00 pm
Williams Lake KO (Round 1 & 2 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Hondo Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Clematis 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)7:00 pm
Fechin Stratified Eve Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Saturday, October 14, 2017


Lilac 299er Pairs (Single Session)9:00 am
Devisadero Compact KO (Round 2 of 2)9:00 am
Morning Side Series (Session 5 of 5)9:00 am
Pinon 299er Pairs (Single Session)1:00 pm
Afternoon Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)1:00 pm
Billy Goat Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Williams Lake KO (Round 3 & 4 of 4)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Valle Vidal Bracketed Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Seco Open Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)1:00 pm & 7:00 pm
Penstomon 299er Pairs (Single Session)7:00 pm
Evening Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)7:00 pm

Sunday, October 15, 2017


Willard Bracketed Gold Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA
Taos A/X/Y Strati-Flighted Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:00 am & TBA