Tournament Schedule

Central States Regional

Oct 9-15, 2017

Grand Geneva

Grand Geneva Way, Lake Geneva, WI 53147

PH: (800)558-3417



Tournament Chair

Les Kent
Email: les2802kent@gmail.com

Partnership Chair

Suzi Subeck
Email: stansubeck@prodigy.net

Director in Charge

Peter Wilke

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 NLM Charity Pairs - by average :   A: 200-500B: 100-200C: 50-100D: 20-50E: 0-20
2 Stratiflighted B/C/D - by average :   B: 300-750C: 100-300D: 0-100
3 Gold Rush - by average :   7: 300-7503: 100-3001: 0-100
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss - by average :   A: 2000+B: 750-2000C: 0-750
5 Stratiflighted Pairs/Swiss - by average :   A: 3000+B: 0-3000
6 Open Bracketed KO :   A: Bracketed by attendance

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 9, 2017


Non-LM Stratified Charity Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm
Stratified Grass Roots Fund Pairs (Single Session)7:30 pm

Tuesday, October 10, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 1 of 5)9:30 am
Players' Choice (PC) Stratified A/X Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
PC Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     No player over 750 MPs
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockouts A1-A4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Wednesday, October 11, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 2 of 5)9:30 am
PC Stratified A/X Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
PC Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     No player over 750 MPs
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockouts A1-A4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Thursday, October 12, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 3 of 5)9:30 am
Stratified Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Stratified Gold Rush Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Friday, October 13, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 4 of 5)9:30 am
PC Stratified A/X Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
PC Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     No player over 750 MPs
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockouts B1-B4 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Saturday, October 14, 2017


Morning Side Game Series (Session 5 of 5)9:30 am
PC Stratified A/X Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
PC Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)
     No player over 750 MPs
9:30 am, 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm
Bracketed Knockouts B1-B4 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

Sunday, October 15, 2017


Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & TBA
B/C/D Swiss Teams (Session 1 & 2 of 2)
     No player over 750 MPs
10:00 am & TBA