Tournament Schedule

Corpus Christi Regional

Oct 30-Nov 5, 2017

Holiday Inn

707 North Shoreline Blvd., Corpus Christi, TX 78401

PH: 361-882-1700



Tournament Chair

Martha De Cou
Email: mizcou@stx.rr.com

Partnership Chair

Mary Ross
Email: mskimble@aol.com

Director in Charge

Tom Marsh

Partnership Desk

Stratification

1 Gold Rush :   7: 300-7503: 0-300
2 Open Bracketed KO/Swiss - Director discretion :   A: Bracketed by attendance
3 Stratiflighted A/X :   A: 2500+X: 0-2500
4 Stratified Open Pairs/Swiss :   A: 2000+B: 500-2000C: 0-500

Schedule

Print this page

Monday, October 30, 2017


Evening Side Series (Session 1 of 3)
     Monday session benefits CASA
7:00 pm
Dave Ticen - KO1 (Round 1 of 4)
     Top Bracket - Mid Chart Event
7:00 pm

Tuesday, October 31, 2017


Larry Nagel-Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Mary Ross-Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Dave Ticen - KO1 (Round 2, 3 & 4 of 4)
     Top Bracket - Mid Chart Event
10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Swiss (Single Session)7:00 pm

Wednesday, November 1, 2017


Unit 172-Morning Side Series (Session 1 of 4)10:00 am
Jack Farmer Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Ronnie Gerberich-KO2 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Ann Crumpier-A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Tom Marsh-Afternoon Side Series (Session 1 of 3)2:30 pm
Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Wednesday/Thursday Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 2 of 3)
     Monday session benefits CASA
7:00 pm

Thursday, November 2, 2017


Unit 172-Morning Side Series (Session 2 of 4)10:00 am
Ronnie Gerberich-KO2 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Martha DeCou-Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Tom Marsh-Afternoon Side Series (Session 2 of 3)2:30 pm
Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Wednesday/Thursday Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm

Friday, November 3, 2017


Unit 172-Morning Side Series (Session 3 of 4)10:00 am
Ronnie Gerberich-KO3 (Round 1 & 2 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Donna McGee-Choice Pairs (Session 1, 2 & 3 of 3)10:00 am, 2:30 pm & 7:00 pm
Tom Marsh-Afternoon Side Series (Session 3 of 3)2:30 pm
Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Marilyn German-Friday/Saturday Swiss (Session 1 of 2)7:00 pm
Evening Side Series (Session 3 of 3)
     Monday session benefits CASA
7:00 pm

Saturday, November 4, 2017


Unit 172-Morning Side Series (Session 4 of 4)10:00 am
Kathy & Russ Powers Gold Rush Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Ronnie Gerberich-KO3 (Round 3 & 4 of 4)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Ven Shellberg-A/B Pairs (Session 1 & 2 of 2)10:00 am & 2:30 pm
Swiss (Single Session)2:30 pm
Marilyn German-Friday/Saturday Swiss (Session 2 of 2)7:00 pm

Sunday, November 5, 2017


Phyllis & Jack Mehrens-Bracketed Swiss (Session 1 & 2 of 2)9:30 am & TBA